Greenwich Council

Committee attendance

The statistics below relate to meetings which fall within the displayed date range.
Corporate Finance & Performance Scrutiny Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 0
Councillor Angela Cornforth 2
Councillor Mark Elliott 3
Councillor John Fahy 1
1
Councillor Chris Lloyd 3
Councillor Paul Morrissey 0
2
Councillor Gary Parker 1
Councillor Harpinder Singh 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 1
Councillor Tonia Ashikodi 2
Councillor Don Austen 2
Councillor Olu Babatola 2
Councillor Barbara Barwick 1
Councillor Linda Bird 3
Councillor Stephen Brain 3
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 3
Councillor Mandy Brinkhurst 1
Councillor Peter Brooks 3
Councillor Matt Clare 1
Councillor Angela Cornforth 3
Councillor Charlie Davis 3
Councillor Spencer Drury 3
Councillor Mark Elliott 3
Councillor John Fahy 2
Councillor Bill Freeman 2
Councillor David Gardner 3
Councillor Nuala Geary 2
Councillor Christine Grice 3
Councillor Matt Hartley 3
Councillor Mick Hayes 2
Councillor John Hills 3
Councillor Ambreen Hisbani 3
Councillor Denise Hyland 3
Councillor Mark James 2
Councillor Rajinder James 3
Councillor Sizwe James 3
Councillor Mehboob Khan 2
Councillor Chris Kirby 3
Councillor Averil Lekau 3
Councillor Chris Lloyd 3
Councillor Allan MacCarthy 2
Councillor Clive Mardner 2
Councillor Christine May 1
Councillor Sarah Merrill 3
Councillor Clare Morris 2
Councillor Paul Morrissey 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 3
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 3
Councillor Steve Offord 3
Councillor Cherry Parker 2
Councillor Gary Parker 2
Councillor Denise Scott-McDonald 3
Councillor Harpinder Singh 1
Councillor Aidan Smith 2
Councillor Jackie Smith 3
Councillor David Stanley 2
Councillor Danny Thorpe 3
Councillor Ray Walker 2
Councillor Miranda Williams 2
General Purposes Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 1
Councillor Denise Hyland 1
Councillor Aidan Smith 1
Councillor Danny Thorpe 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 0
Councillor Don Austen 0
Councillor Barbara Barwick 1
Councillor Stephen Brain 0
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 1
Councillor Mandy Brinkhurst 1
Councillor Angela Cornforth 1
Councillor Mark Elliott 0
Councillor John Fahy 0
Councillor Mick Hayes 0
Councillor Clive Mardner 0
Councillor Matthew Morrow 1
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 0
Councillor Jackie Smith 1
Councillor Ray Walker 0
Licensing Review Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mandy Brinkhurst 2
Councillor Angela Cornforth 1
Councillor Clive Mardner 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 1
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 0
Councillor Jackie Smith 2
Licensing Sub-Committee A, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Don Austen 3
Councillor Barbara Barwick 1
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 1
Councillor Angela Cornforth 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 2
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 1
Licensing Sub-Committee B, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Don Austen 1
Councillor Mandy Brinkhurst 3
Councillor Angela Cornforth 2
Councillor Mick Hayes 3
Licensing Sub-Committee C, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 1
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 1
Councillor Jackie Smith 1
Overview & Scrutiny Call-In Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Bird 1
Councillor Mark Elliott 1
Councillor Chris Lloyd 0
Councillor David Stanley 1
1
Overview and Scrutiny, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Bird 0
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 1
Councillor Mark Elliott 0
Councillor Christine Grice 1
Councillor Matt Hartley 2
Councillor Chris Lloyd 1
Councillor Allan MacCarthy 1
Councillor Christine May 1
Councillor Clare Morris 0
Councillor Cherry Parker 0
Councillor Gary Parker 0
Councillor David Stanley 2
Planning Board, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 5
Councillor Olu Babatola 5
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 8
Councillor Matt Clare 6
Councillor Charlie Davis 2
Councillor Mark Elliott 8
Councillor Ambreen Hisbani 2
Councillor Denise Hyland 5
Councillor Mark James 7
Councillor Mehboob Khan 1
Councillor Clive Mardner 7
Councillor Sarah Merrill 4
Councillor Paul Morrissey 1
Councillor Steve Offord 5
Councillor Harpinder Singh 4
Councillor Danny Thorpe 7
Councillor Ray Walker 5